Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

District 3-5A

  • Sulphur 21, Ouachita Parish 34 Final
  • Acadiana: 28, Ruston 6  (listen live on ESPN 1420) Final
  • Lafayette 20, St. Martinville 28 (listen live on NewTalk 96.5) Final
  • Sam Houston 42, Cecilia 7 Final
  • Barbe 45, Riverside Academy 28 Final
  • New Iberia 14, Carencro 17 Final
  • Comeaux 0, St. Thomas More 49 Final

District 5-4A

District 4-4A

  • St. Thomas More 49, Comeaux 0 Final
  • Teurlings Catholic 41, LaGrange 14 Final
  • Rayne 47, Lake Charles College Prep 6 Final
  • Westgate 14, Jeanerette 6 Final
  • Northside 28, Slaughter Community Charter 24 Final
  • Carencro 17, New Iberia 14 Final

District 8-3A

  • Abbeville 7, Church Point 41 Final
  • Kaplan 18, Welsh 27 Final
  • North Vermilion 49, Franklin 20 Final
  • Erath 0, E.D. White 31 Final
  • Patterson 32, Assumption 41 Final
  • Berwick 52, Northwest 34 Final

District 5-3A

  • Port Barre 2, Beau Chene 36 Final
  • Northwest 34, Berwick 52 Final
  • Iota 40, Oakdale 12 Final
  • Eunice 7, Jennings 26 Final
  • Pine Prairie vs. Ville Platte
  • Church Point 41, Abbeville 7 Final
  • Crowley 16, Westlake 40 Final
  • Mamou 14, Besile 16 Final

District 4-3A

  • Jennings 26,  Eunice 7 Final
  • Iowa 30, Kinder 22 Final
  • St. Louis Catholic 24, Catholic New Iberia 54 Final
  • Westlake 16, Crowley 40 Final
  • South Beauregard 0, Leesville 6 Final
  • Washington-Marion 0, DeRidder 25 Final
  • Lake Charles College Prep 6, Rayne 47 Final

District 5-2A

  • Kinder 22, Iowa 30 Final
  • Lake Arthur 34, Pickering 6 Final
  • Welsh 27, Kaplan 18 Final
  • Ville Platte 6, Pine Prairie 26 Final
  • Notre Dame 38, Breaux Bridge 7 Final

District 6-2A

  • THURSDAY: West St. Mary 6 Opelousas 38
  • Loreauville: 13, Lafayette Christian Academy 55 Final
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 54, St. Louis Catholic 24 Final
  • Delcambre 6,  Oberlin 44 Final
  • Jeanerette 6, Westgate 14 Final
  • Franklin 20, North Vermilion 49 Final
  • Ascension Episcopal 21, Catholic Pointe Coupee 14 Final

District 5-1A

  • Opelousas Catholic 22, Vermilion Catholic 6 Final
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 29, St. Edmund 21 Final
  • Catholic Pointe Coupee 14, Ascension Episcopal 21 Final
  • False River 27, Northlake Christian 47 Final
  • THURSDAY North Central 16, Mentorship Academy 14 Final
  • Slaughter Community Charter 24, Northside 28 Final
  • Westminster 21, Houma Christian 27 Final

District 7-1A

  • Lafayette Christian Academy 55, Loreauville: 13 Final
  • Central Catholic-Morgan City 13, Archbishop Hannan 21 Final
  • Gueydan 13, Grand Lake 12 Final
  • Highland Baptist 21, Vinton 47 Final
  • Centerville 47, Ridgewood 0 Final
  • Hanson Memorial 24, Morgan City 29 Final
  • Vermilion Catholic 6, Opelousas Catholic 22 Final