Contact Us

All-District Football Teams Released For Acadiana Area

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

Every year, coaches put their heads together and decide who had the best seasons on the field. Making the All-District team is an honor for players, because it means they earned respect with all their hard work.

The coaches released their picks for All-District for the 2016 season, and as always, they spread the love to represent tons of local schools. Parents, friends and family should take great pride in finding their favorite player’s name on these lists. They earned it.

Some of the players on this list will go on to be the future faces of college football, so make sure you get to know their names well.

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-District Teams: District 3-5A

First Team Offense
WR Nate Briscoe, Barbe
WR Tanarious Achan, Comeaux
TE Christian Trahan, Sulphur
OL Isaiah Romero, New Iberia
OL Brennan Broussard, Sulphur
OL Damien Handy, Acadiana
OL Shane Vallot, Comeaux
OL Johnathan Simon, Acadiana
QB Gavin Nettles, Barbe
RB Kirkland Banks, Barbe
RB Ziggy Francis, Acadiana
RB J’Cobi Skinner, Sulphur
KR/PR Tanarious Achan, Comeaux
ATH Bralen Trahan, Acadiana
PK Lane Perrin, Lafayette

First Team Defense
DL Myles Simien, Sam Houston
DL Andrew Anderson, Sulphur
DL Blaise Davis, Acadiana
DL Darion Mitchell, Barbe
LB Jordan Quibodeaux, Acadiana
LB Cole Curry, Barbe
LB Latravian Thomas, Comeaux
LB Michael Dufrene, Sulphur
DB Raymond Stevenson, Barbe
DB Bralen Trahan, Acadiana
DB Bricelun Joseph, New Iberia
DB Connor Cooke, Sulphur
P Cade Baggett, Sulphur

Offensive MVP: Kirkland Banks, Barbe
Defensive MVP: Darion Mitchell, Barbe
Coach of the Year: Ted Davidson, Acadiana

Second Team Offense
WR: Kendrick Celestine (Sulphur), Jaylon Smth (Barbe)
TE: Andre Landry (Acadiana)
OL: David Hudson (Lafayette), Dagan Doyle (Sam Houston), Jacob Dudley (Sulphur), Griffin Rose (Barbe), Tyler Blank (Barbe)
QB: Byron Walker (Sulphur)
RB: Tiki Pascual (Comeaux), Trey Davis (Lafayette), Glen Willis (Sulphur)
PK: Cade Baggett (Sulphur)

Second Team Defense
DL: Grant Mitchell (New Iberia), Slade Manlief (Sulphur), Antonio Bourgeois (Comeaux), Elisha Sion (Acadiana)
LB: Brant Leslie (New Iberia), Austin Hebert (Sam Houston), Connor Breaux (Acadiana), Trey Terrell (Barbe)
DB: Josh Thomas (Barbe), Blaine Spell (Comeaux), Uche Utomi (Lafayette), Javorick Latula (New Iberia), Myles Hutchinson (Acadiana)
P: Jacque Comeaux (Lafayette)
KR/PR: Kirkland Banks (Barbe)

Honorable Mention:
Acadiana: Alex Courtier, Jalen Borel, Lamar Christmas, Jerin Menard
Comeaux: Brett Dotson, Gabe Ardoin, Jaylen Johnson, Tyler May, Logan Armand, Chris Decuir, Desmond Monette, Hayden Parker
New Iberia: Seth Landry, Devin Gabriel, Alex Matthews, Troy Thibodeaux, Tylen Jones
Lafayette: Chance Anderson, Will Delahoussaye, Jalen Singleton, Hunter Merry

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-District Teams: District 5-4A

First Team Offense
WR Dartravien Girod, Breaux Bridge
WR Deantre James, St. Martinville
TE Eron Phillips, Westgate
OL Daniel Green, Breaux Bridge
OL Jessie Badeaux, Westgate
OL Cordell Campbell, Abbeville
OL Treveon Alexander, St. Martinville
OL Logan Kidder, Cecilia
QB Demarcus Collins, Abbeville
RB Devin Briscoe, Cecilia
RB Travien Benjamin, St. Martinville
RB Tyresse Jackson, Westgate
KR/PR Kevin Williams, Abbeville
ATH Tyriek Davis, Breaux Bridge
PK Tanner Olivier, Cecilia

First Team Defense
DL Braylon Daigle, Cecilia
DL Kale Boudreaux, Cecilia
DL Kevin Batiste, St. Martinville
DL Ty Nelson, St. Martinville
LB Tylar Wiltz, Breaux Bridge
LB Chris Shelvin, Abbeville
LB Trevon Charles, St. Martinville
LB Adam Chung, Cecilia
DB Kerrick Alexander, Cecilia
DB Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia
DB Trevon Goings, St. Martinville
DB Deondre Spencer, Westgate
P Julian Leon, Breaux Bridge

Offensive MVP: Deantre James, St. Martinville
Defensive MVP: Braylon Daigle, Cecilia
Coach of the Year: Kevin Kern, Abbeville

Second Team Offense
WR: Dylon Doucet (St. Martinville), Noah Livings (Cecilia), Keith Lopez (Westgate)
TE: Allen Arclies (Abbeville)
OL: Nolan Winston (Westgate), Garrett Hebert (Abbeville), Craig Fontenette (St. Martinville), Tariq Alexander (Breaux Bridge), Tommy Prade Jr. (Breaux Bridge)
QB: Julian Leon (Breaux Bridge)
RB: Jalan Montgomery (Abbeville), Logan Bossier (Breaux Bridge), Kayshon Boutte (St. Martinville)
KR/PR: Kaleb Carter (Cecilia)
ATH: Markavon Williams (St. Martinville)
PK: Bailey Thibodeaux (Breaux Bridge)

Second Team Defense
DL: Omari Akebulan (Abbeville), Cornell Jordan (Abbeville), Otedor Foster (Westgate), Johntrell Stewart (Breaux Bridge)
LB: Tyler Thibodeaux (Breaux Bridge), Dontre Antoine (Westgate), Montell Cormier (Abbeville), Caesar Gamez (Abbeville)
DB: Kevin Williams (Abbeville), Shannon Deal (Westgate), Peyton Broussard (Breaux Bridge), Dominic Nunez (Abbeville, Markavon Williams (St. Martinville)
P: Tanner Olivier (Cecilia)

Honorable Mention
Abbeville: Carolos Marquez, Kieran Shelvin, Tavis Briggs, Trinity Luquette
Breaux Bridge: Josh Latoilais, Kenneth Dupuy, Cortlun Melton, Quentin Davis, Blake Hebert, Noah Frederick, Elijah Wiltz
Cecilia: Daniel Angelle, Randal Borel, Demarco Gordan, Seth Bartholomen, Brylon Savoie, DaCoda Calais, Cameron Cluse
St. Martinville: Justin Borque, Marcus Cormier, Jarone Wiltz, Matt Raymond, Darius Honsra, Chris Narcisse, Nicholas Doucet, Kydrek Alexander, Dylan Derouselle
Westgate: Matt Broussard, Gerald Broussard, Markeyvrick Eddie, Quavo Jacobs, Davondra Louis, Deandre Bias, Darien Charles

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-Distric Teams: District 4-4A

First Team Offense
WR Griffin Hebert, St. Thomas More
WR Eric Tolivour, Carencro
TE Matthew Gautreaux, St. Thomas More
OT Kenneth Mouton, Carencro
OT Justin Matthews, Teurlings
OG Spencer Trepagnier, St. Thomas More
OG Tyrick Portalis, Carencro
C Luke Harris, St. Thomas More
QB Nate Cox, St. Thomas More
RB Kendarius Poullard, Carencro
RB Jansen Lormand, Teurlings
RB Gabe Lebeouf, St. Thomas More
KR/PR Mondarius Poullard, Carencro
ATH Hayden Cantrelle, Teurlings
PK Gabe Pontiff, St. Thomas More

First Team Defense
DL Marlon Young, Opelousas
DL Cole Newland, Teurlings
DL Hunter Bergeron, St. Thomas More
DL Hunter Clay, St. Thomas More
LB Rashaad Harding, Carencro
LB Paul Laborde, St. Thomas More
LB Jalen Angelle, Carencro
LB Tyrese Bellard, Northside
DB Markeille Richard, Beau Chene
DB Kordell Willliams, Carencro
DB Cade Broussard, St. Thomas More
DB Braylon Constantine, Northside
P Nate Cox, St. Thomas More

Offensive MVP: Nate Cox, St. Thomas More
Defensive MVP: Rashaad Harding, Carencro
Coach of the Year: Jim Hightower, St. Thomas More

Second Team Offense
WR: Mondarius Poullard (Carencro), Matthew Lagrange (St. Thomas More), Holland Griffin (Teurlings), Lenox Pierre (Northside)
TE: Skyron Littleton (Carencro)
OL: Brendan Meagher (Teurlings), Chase Arwood (Teurlings), Grant Young (St. Thomas More), Chase Melancon (Carencro), Thomas Perry (Teurlings), Atreyu Smith (Beau Chene)
QB: Carl Randall (Carencro)
RB: Shawn Charles (Opelousas), Treylon Barnaba (Carencro), Jylon Henry (Beau Chene)
KR/PR: Michael Leday (Opelousas)
ATH: Deontrae Eaglin (Beau Chene)
PK: Aaron Broussard (Teurlings)

Second Team Defense
DL: Konnor Darbonne (Beau Chene), Nick Picard (Teurlings), Michael Reese (Opelousas), Reid McGuire (Teurlings), Sam Greenwood (St. Thomas More), Mason Ancelet (Teurlings)
LB: Ziontre Charles (Opelousas), Charles Williams (Beau Chene), Morgan James (Beau Chene), Byron Zeno (Northside)
DB: Chandler Francis (Carencro), Christopher Bouette (Opelousas), Justin Murray (Teurlings), Jude Joseph (St. Thomas More)
P: Nick Nelams (Beau Chene)

Honorable Mention
Carencro: Jaun Journet, Mark Edmond, Drakel Harmond, Vaughn Johnnie, Gabe Duplechain, Deion Senegal, Logan Boudreaux
St. Thomas More: Mason Pesson, Brennan Langlinais, Brandon Gannon, Connor Latiolais, Jacob Baras, Jack O’Neil, Ben Thibodeaux, Chris Primeaux
Northside: Darrian Hayes, Billy Sonnier, Chance Prejean, Mason Arceneaux, Morris Dugas
Beau Chene: Konner Robin, Dustin Richard, Markaylin Milburn, Dylan Fuselier, Jacob Maddie
Opelousas: Quincy Leday, Christopher Boutte, George Dominick, Christon Willis, Aaron Johnson, Leo Franklin
Teurlings: Beau Leblanc, Tyler Batiste, Bryant Masson, Luke Vidrine, Brett Denson, Keylon Ledet, Tyler Broussard, Conner Talbot, Aaron Broussard, Jude Garrett, Blaise Begnaud

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-District Teams: District 3-4A

First Team Offense
WR Xavier Johnson, Crowley
WR Jaylon Reed, Rayne
TE Rapheaus Joseph, Crowley
OL Gavin Arceneaux, Rayne
OL Richard Breaux, Rayne
OL Tyler Carrier, Rayne
OL Reginald Weldon, LaGrange
OL Aaren LeMelle, Washington-Marion
QB Colton Frank, LaGrange
RB Cory McCoy, Leesville
RB Darien Harmon, Rayne
RB Trent Winbush, Rayne
KR/PR Jacobi Taylor, Washington-Marion
ATH Donald Doucet, Rayne
PK CJ Anderson, DeRidder

First Team Defense
DL Desmond Harmon, Crowley
DL Elijah Mundy, Leesville
DL Antonio Gabriel, Rayne
DL Kevin Victorian, LaGrange
LB Jaylen Edwards, Leesbille
LB Nick Sanders, DeRidder
LB Donovan Weldon, LaGrange
LB Mathew Cormier, LaGrange
DB Darius Davis, DeRidder
DB Johnny Deculit, Rayne
DB Devin Jack, LaGrange
DB Vincent Wilson, LaGrange
P Jacob Adams, Leesville

Offensive MVP: Darien Harmon, Rayne
Defensive MVP: Kevin Victorian, LaGrange
Coach of the Year: Curt Ware, Rayne

Second Team Offense
WR: Andrew Croker (Leesville), Gerron Duhon (Washington-Marion)
TE: DJ Stelly (Rayne)
OL: Timmi Bruce (Rayne), Harry Landry (LaGrange), Nathan Duhon (LaGrange), Louis Jack (Washington-Marion), Jalen Semien (Washington-Marion)
QB: Donald Doucet (Rayne)
RB: Keith Wilson (Crowley), DaQuan Davis (Leesville), Jacobi Taylor (Washington-Marion)
KR/PR: Chris Lewis (Crowley)
PK: Jacob Adams, Leesville

Second Team Defense
DL: Jackson Hetzler (Crowley), Kyron Bilbo (LaGrange), Landen Savoy (LaGrange), Terek Warren (Washington-Marion)
LB: Quanterral Robinson (Crowley), Tony Roberts (Rayne), Jordan Griffin (LaGrange), Kyron Gallien (Washington-Marion)
DB: Andrew Croker (Leesville), Jaylon Reed (Rayne), Cameron Davis (LaGrange), Carrington McClinton (Washington-Marion)

(from Facebook/Erath High Football)
(from Facebook/Erath High Football)

All-District Teams: District 8-3A

First Team Offense
WR Kenan Jones, Berwick
WR Connor Dupuy, North Vermilion
TE Quintlan Cobb, Kaplan
OL Jerrick Romero, Kaplan
OL Hunter Vincent, Kaplan
OL Victor Stelly, Kaplan
OL Steven Vallot, Erath
OL Brad Beaubouef, Patterson
QB Mitchell Sanford, Berwick
RB Elijah Mitchell, Erath
RB Julius Johnson, Kaplan
RB Mac Thibeaux, Kaplan
KR/PR Connor Dupuy, North Vermilion
ATH Dajon Richard, Patterson
PK Christian Sorio, Patterson

First Team Defense
DL Elijah Spain, Franklin
DL Dondre Diggs, Patterson
DL Joe Knight, Erath
DL JP Touchet, Erath
LB Julius Johnson, Kaplan
LB Ryan Broussard, North Vermilion
LB Caleb Jagneaux, Erath
LB Rhett Menard, Kaplan
DB DJ Robichaux, Berwick
DB Daniel Lotief, Kaplan
DB Mason Granger, Erath
DB Avontre Perro, Franklin
P Payton Gaspard

Offensive MVP: Elijah Mitchell, Erath
Defensive MVP: Julius Johnson, Kaplan
Coach of the Year: Tank Lotief, Kaplan

Second Team Offense
WR: Bren Faulk (Erath), Kyri Harrism (Patterson), Toby Evarage (Berwick), Adam Gaspard (Kaplan)
TE: Jared Broussard (Erath)
OL: Austin Stelly (Kaplan), Aaron Hebert (Kaplan), Jax Harrington (Erath), Zach Domingue (Erath), Josh Becnel (E.D. White), Jordan Moreaux (E.D. White), Hudson Domangue (E.D. White), Eli Dubois (North Vermilion), Aaron Hartman (Patterson)
QB: Hector Tolento (Patterson)
RB: Devynn Armstead (Franklin), Dontre Nicholas (Patterson), Ridge Herpin (Kaplan), Evan Dubois (North Vermilion)
KR/PR: Larenz Clark (Berwick)
ATH: Brandon Legendre (E.D. White)
PK: Mike Melancon (E.D. White)

Second Team Defense
DL: Austin Vercher (Berwick), Matt Legendre (Berwick), Christian Bias (Franklin), Ejarion Gibson (Franklin), Matt Anderson (Erath)
LB: Tyric Garrett (Patterson), Coy Leblanc (Erath), Roy Jackson (Franklin), Aaron Benfield (E.D. White), Logan Roy (Kaplan), Auston Gordon (Franklin)
DB: Bren Faulk (Erath), Irvin Celestine (Patterson), Larenz Clark (Berwick), Kevin Ina (Franklin), Gage Marceaux (Kaplan)
P: Auston Gordon (Franklin)

Honorable Mention
Berwick: Collin Louviere, Barret Hover, Orry Arcemont, Cameron Wiley, Cody Roberie
Erath: Andre Touchet, Spence Suire, Devin Broussard, Payne Touchet, Chandler Leblanc
Kaplan: Matthew Roden, Trae Case, Tyler Stelly, Beau Williams, Lane Marceaux, Victor Persilver
North Vermilion: Jaylon Miller, Colin Faulk, Cooper Derouen, Drake Griffin, Joel Pigron, Garret Becker, Malik Criner

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-District Teams: District 5-3A

First Team Offense
WR Dashawn Vigers, Eunice
WR August Pitre, Northwest
TE J.C. Arceneaux, Church Point
OL Kane Bergeron, Church Point
OL Shelton Langley, Eunice
OL Damian Comeaux, Eunice
OL Mark Lachpelle, Northwest
OL Bre’shonski Jones, Ville Platte
QB Terrell Guillory, Northwest
RB Rodney Dupuis, Church Point
RB Avery Lee, Eunice
RB Mathew Rideau, Northwest
KR/PR Breelyn Jones, Church Point
ATH Jai’shawn Doucet, Ville Platte
PK Kevin Lopez, Northwest

First Team Defense
DL Thalone Gray, Church Point
DL Brody Gaspard, Eunice
DL Keyshawn Jackson, Northwest
DL Anthony White, Northwest
LB Joel Briceno, Church Point
LB Lukas Deculus
LB Gaige Wills, Northwest
LB Tralon Thomas, Ville Platte
DB Brandon Ndubueze, Eunice
DB Abraham Gordwin, Northwest
DB Alex Olivier, Port Barre
DB Martin Jason, Ville Platte
P Austin Manuel, Church Point

Offensive MVP: Mathew Rideau, Northwest
Defensive MVP: Gaige Willis, Northwest
Coach of the Year: Chris Edwards, Northwest

Second Team Offense
WR: Jordan Ledet (Eunice), Dylan Guillory (Northwest)
TE: Tyler Darbonne (Eunice)
OL: Troydale Gallow (Northwest), Colby Leggett (Pine Prairie), Davondez Doucet (Ville Platte), Gage Higginbotham (Church Point), Jonas Granger (Eunice)
QB: Jaden Brasseaux
RB: Trey Babineaux (Church Point), Georrein Dupre (Eunice), Danthony Anderson (Ville Platte)
KR/PR: Georrin Dupre (Eunice)
PK: Austin Phillips (Eunice)

Second Team Defense
DL: Ahmad Fontenot (Pine Prairie), Coryn Anderson (Pine Prairie), Christian Beaugh (Port Barre), Bre’shonski Jones (Ville Platte), Tayte Langley (Eunice), Demarcus Stevens (Northwest)
LB: Bryanth Broussard (Northwest), Gaten Chaddrick (Pine Prairie), Leon Mitchell (Eunice), Ronderkus Ben (Ville Platte)
DB: Cade Richard (Eunice), Jerrod Sims (Pine Prairie), Dashawn Vigers (Eunice), Brock Rozas (Port Barre)
P: Caleb Dupuis (Pine Prairie)

(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)
(photo by Ryan Baniewicz)

All-District Teams: District 5-2A

First Team Offense
WR Jaden Jacob, Catholic High
WR Devin Theiry, Opelousas Catholic
TE Hunter Lejeune, Notre Dame
OL Stephen Russell, Catholic High
OL Chase Clifton, Loreauville
OL Doug Leonards, Notre Dame
OL Martin Petitjean, Notre Dame
OL Spencer Gardner, Opelousas Catholic
QB Diallo Landry, Catholic High
RB Shae Lee, Loreauville
RB Colin Kirsch, Notre Dame
RB Jadan Stokes, Catholic High
KR/PR Cameron Nelson, Notre Dame
ATH Bryson Broussard, Loreauville
PK John William Lamm, Notre Dame

First Team Defense
DL Ziyon Hill, Catholic High
DL Trystan Pierre, Loreauville
DL Wynn Olinger, Notre Dame
DL Matt Rosinski, Notre Dame
LB Trey Gary, Catholic High
LB Brandon Potier, Catholic High
LB Patrick Burleigh, Notre Dame
LB Thomas Stevens, Notre Dame
DB Taylor Hernandez, Catholic High
DB Jordan Cole, Loreauville
DB Garrett Cormier, Notre Dame
DB Cameron Nelson, Notre Dame
P Sam Jarrell, Opelousas Catholic

Offensive MVP: Bryant Thevis, Notre Dame
Defensive MVP: Patrick Burleigh, Notre Dame
Coach of the Year: Lewis Cook, Notre Dame

Second Team Offense
WR: Zac Miller (Notre Dame), Gentry Borel (Notre Dame), Ben Landry (Catholic High)
TE: Adam Purser (Opelousas Catholic)
OL: Harrison Schexnayder (Catholic High), Grant Daily (Notre Dame), Tyrin Nola (Loreauville), Joe Sonnier (Notre Dame), Gage St. Cyr (Opelousas Catholic)
QB: Zy Alexander (Loreauville)
RB: Wayne Armelin (West St. Mary), Sam Hoffpauir (Notre Dame), Shonton Sparrow (Jeanerette)
KR/PR: Wayne Armelin (West St. Mary)
ATH: JT Harper (Sacred Heart-Ville Platte)
PK: Thomas Gardner (Catholic High)

Second Team Defense
DL: Tyler Shelvin (Notre Dame), Gage St. Cyr (Opelousas Catholic), Desmon Washington (Washington Marion), Jonathon Lanassa (Catholic High)
LB: Christian Barard (Washington Marion), Hunter Delcambre (Delcambre), Nick Hanks (Notre Dame), Marquise Colbert (Jeanerette), Jadian Casiano (Loreauville)
DB: Ja’Vaughn Narcisse (Catholic High), Jordan Owens (Notre Dame), Nick Mouret (Opelousas Catholic), Kharee Lockley (Washington Marion)
P: Daniel Scully (Sacred Heart-Ville Platte)

(photo by Benjamin Massey)
(photo by Benjamin Massey)

All-District Teams: District 7-1A

First Team Offense
WR Errol Rogers Jr., Lafayette Christian Academy
WR Alex Leblanc, Vermilion Catholic
WR Ronald Leblanc, Ascension Episcopal
OL Mike Remandet, Ascension Episcopal
OL Thomas Garber, Central Catholic
OL Claude Tremblay, Highland Baptist
OL Beau Badon, Lafayette Christian Academy
OL Zach McCree, Vermilion Catholic
QB Zachary Clement, Lafayette Christian Academy
RB Leo Franques, Ascension Episcopal
RB Chris Singleton, Central Catholic
RB Brontre Griffin, Highland Baptist
KR/PR Seth Kerstetter, Ascension Episcopal
ATH Jake Vascocu, Ascension Episcopal
PK Taylor Doss, Ascension Episcopal

First Team Defense
DL Jessie Fontenot, Central Catholic
DL Claude Tremblay, Highland Baptist
DL Nathan Hoskins, Lafayette Christian Academy
DL Grayson Dubois, Vermilion Catholic
LB Blake Hidalgo, Central Catholic
LB Hans Hensgens, Highland Baptist
LB Jaylen Dauphin, Lafayette Christian Academy
LB Ethan Danos, Ascension Episcopal
DB Jalen Johnson, Central Catholic
DB Treven Kately, Lafayette Christian Academy
DB Nick Langlinais, Vermilion Catholic
DB Mack Kelly, Ascension Episcopal
P Peyton Nash, Centerville

Offensive MVP: Jake Vascocu, Ascension Episcopal
Defensive MVP: Greg Leger, Central Catholic
Coach of the Year: Matt Desormeaux, Ascension Episcopal

Second Team Offense
WR: Seth Kerstetter (Ascension Episcopal), Sage Ryan (LCA), Luke Rodriguez (Hanson Memorial), Matthew Fontenot (Vermilion Catholic)
OL: Luke Foreman (Ascension Episcopal), Kelly Jones (Ascension Episcopal), Jason Guthrie (Centerville), Hunter Reaux (Highland Baptist), Mitchell Lemonine (Central Catholic)
QB: Blake Byrne (Central Catholic), Mason Mendoza (Hanson Memorial)
RB: Matt LeBourgeois (Centerville), Spencer Broussard (Gueydan), Brant Broussard (Hanson Memorial), Trey Breaux (LCA)
KR/PR: Gage Broussard (Vermilion Catholic)
ATH: Ray Johnson (Highland Baptist)
PK: Matthew Napier (Highland Baptist)

Second Team Defense
DL: Christian Deville (Ascension Episcopal), Kaden Scott (Central Catholic), Hunter Reaux (Highland Baptist), Bear Lyons (LCA), Ashton Washington (Vermilion Catholic)
LB: Dravin Martin (Centerville), Noah Judice (Hanson Memorial), Dominique Skipper (Central Catholic), Chandler Mixon (Highland Baptist), Martin Lee (LCA)
DB: Dede Gant (Central Catholic), Ray Johnson (Highland Baptist), Carrington Hall (LCA), Cauy Menard (Vermilion Catholic), Andrew Hebert (Ascension Episcopal)
P: Thomas Garber (Central Catholic)

Honorable Mention
Highland Baptist: John Skelton, Cameron Miller, Mekel Espinosa
Ascension Episcopal: Jack Leoni, Zach Gachassin, Austin Arceneaux
Hanson Memorial: Luke Lancon, Jacob Strigley
LCA: Colton Williams, Noah Joubert, Wesley Thibodeaux
Centerville: De’Andre Kiwclen, Noah Verrett, Barrett Landry, Logan Broussard, Michael Ishcomer
Gueydan: Mark Clark, Randy Lepretre, Holden Guidry
Central Catholic: Tyler O’con, Isiah Skipper, Drake Boudreaux, Cooper Leblanc, Nathan Hebb, Ethan Whittington, Michael Anthony Hill, Cade Minton
Vermilion Catholic: Peyton Theriot, Isaiah Pillette, Brett Trahan, Cade Boudreaux

Leave a Comment

It appears that you already have an account created within our VIP network of sites on . To keep your personal information safe, we need to verify that it's really you. To activate your account, please confirm your password. When you have confirmed your password, you will be able to log in through Facebook on both sites.

Forgot your password?

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

It appears that you already have an account on this site associated with . To connect your existing account just click on the account activation button below. You will maintain your existing VIP profile. After you do this, you will be able to always log in to http://acadianapostgame.com using your original account information.

*Please note that your prizes and activities will not be shared between programs within our VIP network.

Please fill out the information below to help us provide you a better experience.

(Forgot your password?)

Not a member? Sign up here

Sign up for Acadiana Postgame quickly by connecting your Facebook account. It's just as secure and no password to remember!