Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

District 3-5A

  • Acadiana 28, Barbe 27  FINAL
  • Lafayette 7, New Iberia 29    FINAL
  • Sulphur 42, Comeaux 41   FINAL
  • Sam Houston 27, Carencro 54   FINAL

District 5-4A

  • Cecilia 7, St. Louis Catholic 13  FINAL
  • Westgate 19, LaGrange 12   FINAL
  • Abbeville 14, South Plaquemines 35   FINAL
  • Breaux Bridge 14, Teurlings Catholic 28   FINAL
  • St Martinville 42, Opelousas 7 FINAL

District 4-4A

  • Teurlings Catholic 28, Breaux Bridge 14   FINAL
  • Beau Chene 41, False River 14 FINAL
  • Northside 31, Livonia 55   FINAL
  • Carencro 54, Sam Houston 27   FINAL
  • Opelousas 7, St. Martinville 42   FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 12, Catholic High (BR) 23   FINAL

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 22, Eunice 27   FINAL
  • LaGrange 12, Westgate 19   FINAL
  • Washington-Marion 8, South Beauregard 33   FINAL
  • Rayne 55, DeQuincy  38   FINAL
  • DeRidder 0, Pickering 7   FINAL
  • Leesville 41, Pineville 21   FINAL

District 8-3A

  • THURSDAY: North Vermilion 0, Erath 34 FINAL
  • Franklin 14, Berwick 20   FINAL
  • Kaplan 34, E.D. White 18   FINAL
  • Patterson 26, A.J. Ellender 28  FINAL

District 5-3A

  • THURSDAY: Ville Platte 45, North Central 0 FINAL
  • Port Barre 6, St. Edmund 0 FINAL
  • Eunice 27, Crowley 22   FINAL
  • Pine Prairie 19, Mamou 6   FINAL
  • Northwest 42, Vinton 0   FINAL
  • Church Point 21, Jennings 27   FINAL

District 4-3A

  • THURSDAY: Iota 6, Welsh 49 FINAL
  • Jennings 27, Church Point 21  FINAL
  • Iowa 41, Oakdale 14   FINAL
  • St. Louis Catholic 13, Cecilia 7 FINAL
  • Westlake 7, Kinder 48   FINAL

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Delcambre 13, Loreauville 52 FINAL
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 56, West St Mary 6   FINAL
  • Notre Dame 44, Opelousas Catholic 12   FINAL
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 32, Jeanerette 16 FINAL

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic-MC 42, Lafayette Christian Academy 46 FINAL
  • Vermilion Catholic 44, Highland Baptist 39   FINAL
  • Gueydan 39, Centerville 18   FINAL
  • Ascension Episcopal 48, Hanson Memorial 18   FINAL