Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

*-DISTRICT GAMES

District 3-5A

District 5-4A

  • St. Martinville 48, Northside 18 Final
  • Opelousas 28, Oakdale 13 Finals
  • Beau Chene 9, Washington-Marion 6 Final
  • Livonia 14, Mckinley 35 Final
  • Cecilia 31, East Ascension 44 Final
  • Breaux Bridge 30,  Abbeville (listen live on Classic Rock 105.1) 7 Final

District 4-4A

  • THURSDAY- Rayne 35, Erath 7 FINAL
  • Northside 18, St. Martinville 48 Final
  • St. Thomas More 0, Catholic Baton Rogue 20 Final
  • Teurlings Catholic 23, Archbishop Rummel 41 Final
  • Westgate 27, Captain Shreve 22 FINAL
  • Carencro 14, Ouachita Parish 34 Final

District 8-3A

  • THURSDAY- Rayne 35, Erath 7 FINAL
  • North Vermilion 35, Varnado 18 Final
  • Abbeville 14, Breaux Bridge  (listen live on Classic Rock 105.1) 37 Final
  • Kaplan 28, Kinder 6 Final
  • Patterson 27, Terrebonne 60 Final
  • Berwick 27, Newman 37 Final

District 5-3A

  • Iota 19, Northwest 34 final
  • Port Barre 14, Mamou 15 final
  • Eunice 0, Crowley 39 Final
  • Pine Prairie 12,  Church Point 51 Final

District 4-3A

  • THURSDAY: Delcambre: 6, Ascension Episcopal: 45 Final
  • THURSDAY - Lake Charles College Prep 0, Westlake 47 FINAL*
  • Iowa 27, Jennings 6 Final*
  • South Beauregard 21, St. Louis Catholic 48 Final*

District 5-2A

  • Lake Arthur 33, Vinton 47 Final
  • Kinder 6, Kaplan 28 Final
  • Welsh 41, Avoyelles 8 Final
  • Ville Platte 44, Pickering 21 Final
  • Notre Dame 37, Catholic New Iberia 0 Final

District 6-2A

  • THURSDAY: Loreauville: 34, Jeanerette: 33 FINAL
  • West St. Mary 18, Franklin 8 Final
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 0, Notre Dame 37 Final

District 5-1A

  • THURSDAY- False River 27, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 53 Final
  • Opelousas Catholic 6, North Central 50 Final
  • Slaughter Community Charter: 14, Catholic Pointe Coupee: 55 Final
  • Westminster 0, Ascension Christian 21 Final

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Highland Baptist: 7 vs. Lafayette Christian Academy: 56 final*
  • Central Catholic-Morgan City 46,  Gueydan 29 final*
  • Centerville 50, Ecole Classique 12 FINAL
  • Hanson Memorial 0, Vermilion Catholic 17 Final*