Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the "refresh" button...

District 3-5A

  • Acadiana 49, Northside 0 Final
  • Lafayette 39, Peabody 21 Final
  • Sulphur 13, St. Thomas More 31 Final
  • Sam Houston 41, St. Louis 28 Final
  • Barbe 14, Byrd 53 Final
  • New Iberia 6, Breaux Bridge 7 Final
  • Comeaux 0, Cecilia 28 Final

District 5-4A

  • Cecilia 28,  Comeaux 0 Final
  • Westgate 0, Carencro 47 Final
  • Abbeville 7, Kaplan 44 Final
  • Breaux Bridge 7, New Iberia 6 Final
  • St Martinville 32, Jeanerette 0 (Game Called/2ndQ Due To Fight)

District 4-4A

  • Teurlings Catholic 45, Calvary Baptist 28 Final
  • Beau Chene 23, West St. Mary 0 FINAL
  • Northside 0, Acadiana 49 Final
  • Carencro 47, Westgate 0 Final
  • Opelousas 0, Eunice 48 Final
  • St. Thomas More 31, Sulphur 13 Final

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 31, Iowa 13 FINAL
  • LaGrange 6, Notre Dame 24 Final
  • Washington-Marion 26, Marksville 40 Final
  • Rayne 26, Church Point 27 Final/OT
  • DeRidder 20, South Beauregard 26 FINAL
  • Leesville 41, Westlake 24 Final

District 5-3A

  • THURSDAY: Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0 (FINAL)
  • Port Barre 7, Opelousas Catholic 28 Final
  • Eunice 48,  Opelousas 0 Final
  • Pine Prairie 14, Bunkie 48 Final
  • Northwest 68, St. Edmund 32 Final
  • Church Point 27,  Rayne 26 Final/OT

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic High-New Iberia 21 (FINAL)
  • West St Mary 0, Beau Chene 23 FINAL
  • Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 7 Final
  • Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 6 Final
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 20, Iota 14 Final/OT
  • Delcambre 0, Erath 26
  • Loreauville 52, Franklin 6 Final
  • Jeanerette 0, St. Martinville 32 (Game Called/2nd Qtr Due To Fight)

District 4-2A

  • THURSDAY: Jennings 41, Kinder 40
  • THURSDAY: Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0
  • DeQuincy 6, Pickering 50 Final
  • Lake Arthur 15, Hamilton Christian 33 Final
  • Vinton 14, Basile 21 Final
  • Welsh 50, Avoyelles 38 Final

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic High-New Iberia 21 (FINAL)
  • THURSDAY: North Vermilion 28, Hanson Memorial 0 (FINAL)
  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic 54, St. John 27 (FINAL)
  • Gueydan 32, Ascension Christian 20 Final
  • Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 7 Final
  • Centerville 13, Grand Lake 12 Final
  • Ascension Episcopal 29, East Beauregard 22 Final
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 17, Elton 31 Final