Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

District 3-5A

  • Acadiana 56, Northside 14 FINAL
  • Lafayette 15, Peabody 20 FINAL
  • Sulphur 38, St. Thomas More 35 FINAL
  • Sam Houston 14, St. Louis Catholic 20 FINAL
  • Barbe 33, Byrd 7 FINAL
  • New Iberia 28, Breaux Bridge 35 FINAL/OT
  • Comeaux 46, Cecilia 20 FINAL

District 5-4A

  • THURSDAY: Abbeville 6, Kaplan 32 FINAL
  • Cecilia 20,  Comeaux 46 FINAL
  • Westgate 7, Carencro 43 FINAL
  • Breaux Bridge 35, New Iberia 28 FINAL/OT
  • St Martinville 40, Jeanerette 8 FINAL

District 4-4A

  • Teurlings Catholic 50, Calvary Baptist 34 FINAL
  • Beau Chene 14, West St. Mary 6 FINAL
  • Northside 14, Acadiana 56 FINAL
  • Carencro 43, Westgate 7 FINAL
  • Opelousas 6,  Eunice 34 FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 35, Sulphur 38 FINAL

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 28, Iowa 29 FINAL
  • LaGrange 6, Notre Dame 13 FINAL
  • Washington-Marion 10, Marksville 18 FINAL
  • Rayne 33, Church Point 3 FINAL
  • DeRidder 27, South Beauregard 32 FINAL
  • Leesville 42, Westlake 7 FINAL

District 8-3A

  • THURSDAY: Kaplan 32, Abbeville 6 FINAL
  • North Vermilion 48, Hanson Memorial 8 FINAL
  • Erath 40, Delcambre 7 FINAL
  • E.D. White 7, Vandebilt Catholic 41 FINAL
  • Patterson 12, Central Lafourche 22 FINAL
  • Berwick 27, Morgan City 21 FINAL
  • Franklin 18, Loreauville 26 FINAL

District 5-3A

  • Ville Platte 28, Mamou 0 FINAL
  • Port Barre 0, Opelousas Catholic 34 FINAL
  • Eunice 34, Opelousas 6 FINAL
  • Pine Prairie 22, Bunkie 3 FINAL
  • Northwest 42, St. Edmund 6 FINAL
  • Church Point 3, Rayne 33 FINAL

District 4-3A

  • THURSDAY: Jennings 34, Kinder 0 FINAL
  • Iota 26, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 34 FINAL
  • Iowa 29, Crowley 28 FINAL
  • St. Louis Catholic 20, Sam Houston 14 FINAL
  • Westlake 7, Leesville 42 FINAL
  • South Beauregard 32, DeRidder 27 FINAL

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Catholic High-New Iberia 52, Vermilion Catholic 26 FINAL
  • West St Mary 6, Beau Chene 14 FINAL
  • Opelousas Catholic 34, Port Barre 0 FINAL
  • Notre Dame 13, LaGrange 6 FINAL
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 34, Iota 26 FINAL
  • Delcambre 7,  Erath 40 FINAL
  • Loreauville 26, Franklin 18 FINAL
  • Jeanerette 8, St. Martinville 40 FINAL

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Vermilion Catholic 26, Catholic-NI 52 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic-MC 30, St. John 0 FINAL
  • Hanson Memorial 0, North Vermilion 48 FINAL
  • Gueydan 28, Ascension Christian 47 FINAL
  • Highland Baptist 13, Houma Christian 25 FINAL
  • Centerville 27, Grand Lake 44 FINAL
  • Ascension Episcopal 47, East Beauregard 7 FINAL
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 40, Elton 36 FINAL