Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

District 3-5A

  • Acadiana 27, Carencro 31 (listen live on ESPN 1420) FINAL
  • Lafayette 31, Woodlawn (BR) 49 (listen live on NewTalk 96.5) FINAL
  • Sulphur 31, Iowa 21 FINAL
  • Sam Houston 20, Catholic High-Baton Rouge 35 FINAL
  • Barbe 48, St. Louis Catholic 10 FINAL
  • New Iberia 34, Westgate 0 FINAL
  • Comeaux 40, Northside 6 FINAL

District 5-4A

  • Cecilia 13, Crowley 18 FINAL
  • Westgate 0, New Iberia 34 FINAL
  • Abbeville 15,  Welsh 41 FINAL
  • Breaux Bridge 21, Rayne 28 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1) FINAL
  • St Martinville 16, Eunice 20 FINAL

District 4-4A

  • Teurlings Catholic 14, Notre Dame 35 FINAL
  • Beau Chene 33, Port Barre 6 FINAL
  • Northside 6, Comeaux 40 FINAL
  • Carencro 31, Acadiana 27 (listen live on ESPN 1420) FINAL
  • Opelousas 0, Madison 16 FINAL
  • St. Thomas More 42, Plaquemine 21 FINAL

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 18, Cecilia 13 FINAL
  • LaGrange 12, Evangel Christian 62 FINAL
  • Washington-Marion 3, Peabody 6 FINAL
  • Rayne 28, Breaux Bridge 21 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1) FINAL
  • DeRidder 9, Jennings 28 FINAL
  • Leesville 17, Alexandria 54 FINAL

District 8-3A

  • THURSDAY: Franklin 6, Jeanerette 0 FINAL
  • Kaplan 30, Church Point 13 FINAL
  • North Vermilion 17, Northwest 49 FINAL
  • Erath 41, Vermilion Catholic 0 FINAL
  • E.D. White 28, St. James 40 FINAL
  • Patterson 0, Catholic-New Iberia 21 (CALLED EARLY)
  • Berwick 30, Varnado 23 FINAL

District 5-3A

  • Ville Platte 20, Lafayette Christian Academy 21 FINAL
  • Port Barre 6, Beau Chene 33 FINAL
  • Eunice 20, St. Martinville 16 FINAL
  • Pine Prairie 21, Pearl River 6 FINAL
  • Northwest 49, North Vermilion 17 FINAL
  • Church Point 13, Kaplan 30 FINAL

District 4-3A

  • Jennings 28, DeRidder 9 FINAL
  • Iota 36, Lake Arthur 27 FINAL
  • Iowa 21, Sulphur 31 FINAL
  • St. Louis Catholic 10, Barbe 48 Final
  • Westlake 6, DeQuincy 40 FINAL
  • South Beauregard 20, Franklin Parish 13 FINAL

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Jeanerette 0, Franklin 6 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Delcambre 6, Ascension Episcopal 34 FINAL (listen live on Talk Radio 960)
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 21, Patterson 0 (CALLED EARLY)
  • West St Mary at Highland Baptist - Cancelled (Weather)
  • Opelousas Catholic 35, St. Edmund 0 FINAL
  • Notre Dame 35, Teurlings Catholic 14 FINAL
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 53, Houma Christian 19 FINAL
  • Loreauville vs Wright CANCELLED (WEATHER)

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic-Morgan City 21, Ascension Catholic 28 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Ascension Episcopal 34, Delcambre 6 FINAL (listen live on Talk Radio 960)
  • Vermilion Catholic 0, Erath 41 FINAL
  • Gueydan 6, Covenant Christian Academy 46 FINAL
  • Highland Baptist vs West St. Mary Cancelled (Weather)
    • Centerville 45, False River 89 FINAL
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 21, Ville Platte 20 FINAL
  • Hanson Memorial 6,  Hamilton Christian 0 fINAL