Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the "refresh" button...

District 3-5A

  • Sam Houston 6, LaGrange 19 Final
  • Acadiana 0, Ponchatoula 26 Final
  • Lafayette 48, Opelousas 12 Final
  • Sulphur 41, Washington-Marion 12 Final
  • Barbe 7, Mandeville 22 Final
  • New Iberia 7, Carencro 19 Final
  • Comeaux 24, Westgate 14 Final

District 5-4A

  • Cecilia 33, Northside 6 Final
  • Westgate 14, Comeaux 24 Final
  • Abbeville 58, Berwick 21 Final
  • Breaux Bridge 0, Notre Dame 20 Final
  • St Martinville 12, Assumption 21 Final

District 4-4A

  • THURSDAY: Saint Thomas More 44, El Dorado (Arkansas) 14 FINAL
  • Beau Chene 26, Pine Prairie 8 Final
  • Northside 6, Cecilia 33 Final
  • Carencro 19, New Iberia 7 Final
  • Opelousas 12, Lafayette 48 Final
  • SATURDAY: Teurlings Catholic 37, Archbishop Shaw 23 FINAL

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 34, Westlake 3 Final
  • LaGrange 19, Sam Houston 6 Final
  • Washington-Marion 12, Sulphur 41 Final
  • Rayne 19, St. Louis 27 Final
  • DeRidder 17, Richwood 0 Final
  • Leesville 41, South Beauregard 43 OT/Final

District 5-3A

  • THURSDAY: Northwest 34, West St. Mary 0 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Church Point 35, Iowa 27 FINAL
  • Ville Platte 0, Basile 7 Final
  • Port Barre 18, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14 Final
  • Eunice 44, Jennings 28 Final
  • Pine Prairie 8, Beau Chene 26 Final

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: West St. Mary 0, Northwest 34 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Jeanerette 0, Highland Baptist 55 FINAL
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 24, Erath 6 Final
  • Opelousas Catholic 20, Central Catholic-Morgan City 32 Final
  • Notre Dame 20, Breaux Bridge 0 Final
  • Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14, Port Barre 18 Final
  • Delcambre 0, Hanson Memorial 10 Final
  • Loreauville 44, Lafayette Christian Academy 19 Final

District 4-2A

  • THURSDAY: Mamou 6, East Beauregard 35 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Lake Arthur 40, Lake Charles College Prep 0 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Vinton 28, Rosepine 0 FINAL
  • Welsh 47,  Oakdale 6 Final
  • Kinder 43, Oberlin 6 Final
  • DeQuincy 39, South Cameron 8 Final

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Highland Baptist 55, Jeanerette 0 FINAL
  • Vermilion Catholic 15, Kaplan 32 Final
  • Hanson Memorial 10, Delcambre 0 Final
  • Central Catholic-Morgan City 32, Opelousas Catholic 20 Final
  • Gueydan 12, Grand Lake 14 Final
  • Centerville 38, North Central 6 Final
  • Ascension Episcopal 35, Catholic of Point Coupee 14 Final
  • Lafayette Christian Academy 19, Loreauville 44 Final