Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the “refresh” button…

District 3-5A

  • THURSDAY: Sulphur 44, Washington-Marion 14   FINAL
  • Acadiana 23, Ponchatoula 24 (listen live on ESPN 1420) Final
  • Lafayette 49, Opelousas 15 (listen live on NewTalk 96.5)
  • Sam Houston 19, LaGrange 21 Final
  • Barbe 26, Mandeville 17 Final
  • New Iberia 20, Carencro 45 Final
  • Comeaux 45, Westgate 7 Final

District 5-4A

  • Cecilia 39, Northside 26 Final
  • Westgate 7, Comeaux 45 Final
  • Abbeville 14, Berwick 35 Final
  • Breaux Bridge 14, Notre Dame 26 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1) Final
  • St Martinville 13, Assumption 8 Final

District 4-4A

  • THURSDAY: St. Thomas More 31, Byrd 0   FINAL
  • Teurlings Catholic 38, Archbishop Shaw 0 Final
  • Beau Chene 39, Pine Prairie 0 Final
  • Northside 26, Cecilia 39 Final
  • Carencro 45, New Iberia 20 Final
  • Opelousas 15,  Lafayette 49 (listen live on NewTalk 96.5) Final

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 14, Westlake 17 Final
  • LaGrange 21, Sam Houston 19 Final
  • Washington-Marion 14, Sulphur 44 Final
  • Rayne 14, St. Louis Catholic 6 Final
  • DeRidder 0, Richwood 20 Final
  • Leesville 20, South Beauregard 23 Final

District 8-3A

  • Kaplan 30, Vermilion Catholic 13 FINAL
  • North Vermilion 14, Episcopal (Baton Rouge) 35 Final
  • Erath 14, Catholic-New Iberia 54 Final
  • E.D. White 23, Lakeshore 27 Final
  • Patterson 0, Hahnville 30 Final
  • Berwick 35, Abbeville 14 Final
  • Franklin 0, Walker 44 FINAL

District 5-3A

  • THURSDAY: Port Barre 14, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 20   FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Northwest 42, West St. Mary 14 FINAL
  • Ville Platte 28, Basile 0 Final
  • Eunice 27, Jennings 40 Final
  • Pine Prairie 0, Beau Chene 39 Final
  • Church Point 12, Iowa 42 Final

District 4-3A

  • Jennings 40, Eunice 27  FINAL
  • Iota 0, St. Edmund 7   FINAL
  • Iowa 42, Church Point 12   FINAL
  • St. Louis Catholic 6, Rayne 14   FINAL
  • Westlake 17, Crowley 14   FINAL
  • South Beauregard 23, Leesville 20   FINAL

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: West St Mary 14, Northwest 42   FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Opelousas Catholic 34, Central Catholic-Morgan City 27   FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 20, Port Barre 14   FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Loreauville 22, Lafayette Christian Academy 20   FINAL
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 54, Erath 14   FINAL
  • Notre Dame 26, Breaux Bridge 14 (listen live on Planet Radio 105.1)   FINAL
  • Delcambre 38, Hanson Memorial 28   FINAL
  • Jeanerette 26, Highland Baptist 6   FINAL

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Lafayette Christian Academy 20, Loreauville 22   FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic-Morgan City 27, Opelousas Catholic 34   FINAL
  • Gueydan 24, Grand Lake 26 FINAL
  • Highland Baptist 6, Jeanerette 26 FINAL
  • Centerville 34, North Central 0 FINAL
  • Ascension Episcopal 35, Catholic-Point Coupee 12 (listen live on Talk Radio 960) FINAL
  • Hanson Memorial 28, Delcambre 38 FINAL
  • Vermilion Catholic 13, Kaplan 30 FINAL