Make sure to check back on this page all throughout Friday night for LIVE score updates from all around Acadiana. Maybe your favorite team scored a touchdown since you last clicked the "refresh" button...

District 3-5A

  • THURSDAY: New Iberia 35, Lafayette 14 FINAL
  • Sam Houston 31, Carencro 28 Final
  • Acadiana 41, Barbe 35 Final
  • Sulphur 56, Comeaux 28 Final

District 5-4A

  • THURSDAY: Breaux Bridge 7, Teurlings Catholic 14 FINAL
  • Cecilia 42, St. Louis 14 Final
  • Westgate 7, LaGrange 66  Final
  • Abbeville 41, South Plaquemines 16 Final
  • St Martinville 32, Opelousas 6 Final

District 4-4A

  • THURSDAY: Teurlings Catholic 14, Breaux Bridge 7 FINAL
  • Saint Thomas More 17, Catholic High (Baton Rouge) 35 Final
  • Beau Chene 48, False River 6 FINAL
  • Northside 7, Livonia 44 Final
  • Carencro 28, Sam Houston 31 Final
  • Opelousas 6, St. Martinville 32 Final

District 3-4A

  • Crowley 34, Eunice 10 Final
  • LaGrange 66, Westgate 7 Final
  • Washington-Marion 0, South Beauregard 27 Final
  • Rayne 48, DeQuincy 26 Final
  • DeRidder 9, Pickering 0 Final
  • Leesville 41, Pineville 20 Final

District 5-3A

  • Northwest 26, Vinton 8 Final
  • Church Point 62, Jennings 42 Final
  • Ville Platte 36, North Central 14 Final
  • Port Barre 39, St. Edmund 12 Final
  • Eunice 10, Crowley 34 Final
  • Pine Prairie 47, Mamou 6 Final

District 5-2A

  • THURSDAY: Delcambre 14, Loreauville 38 FINAL
  • Catholic High-New Iberia 62, West St. Mary 8 FINAL
  • Jeanerette 12 Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 62 Final
  • Opelousas Catholic 7, Notre Dame 40 Final

District 8-3A

  • Kaplan 16, E.D. White 20 Final
  • North Vermilion 19, Erath 33 Final
  • Patterson 56, Ellender 14 Final
  • Berwick 13, Franklin 6 Final

District 4-2A

  • Mamou 6, Pine Prairie 47 Final
  • Lake Arthur 40, Rosepine 20 Final
  • Vinton 14, Northwest 26 Final
  • Welsh 61, Iota 24 Final
  • Kinder 49, Westlake 20 Final
  • DeQuincy 26, Rayne 48 Final

District 7-1A

  • THURSDAY: Vermilion Catholic 44, Highland Baptist 13 FINAL
  • THURSDAY: Central Catholic-MC 50, Lafayette Christian Academy 20 FINAL
  • Ascension Episcopal 49, Hanson Memorial 12 Final
  • Gueydan 21, Centerville 14 Final